Loading... Please wait...

Schools in USA

For many people, gaining access to the education environment can be one of the most powerful ways to create business and new contacts, and our list of schools in the USA can be just what you need to do that. Our database is full of useful information and contact details for schools all across the USA, and we offer this service as the perfect package for those markets within the education industry and who wish to help bring themselves more business in the coming years.

This is our current List as of January 2016

List of Schools in USA - Free Sample

We supply the most comprehensive list of schools in United States. However, we have also provided some links as an alternative to our database.

For the free and up to date list from Allpages - American Schools 

This schools list is from custom lists as a paid alternative - Visit Site

Globalcomputing is another provider that provides a School Directory

A downloadable spreadsheet is the Schools Summary. This will give you the total number from our Schools database in each State and Zipcode. See the table below for state, email and category totals.

Category Category Count Row Labels State Count Email Count Emails Missing
Charter Schools 220 AK 482 2004 111156
Elementary Schools 7224 AL 1480    
High Schools 578 AR 1364    
Middle Schools 1845 AZ 3038    
Preschools & Kindergarten 8655 CA 18892    
Private Schools (K-12) 5309 CO 1186    
Public Schools 28163 CT 2059    
Religious General Interest Schools 3254 DC 368    
Schools 57912 DE 417    
    FL 2493    
    GA 1550    
    HI 227    
    IA 1104    
    ID 516    
    IL 5351    
    IN 1680    
    KS 1014    
    KY 2203    
    LA 1338    
    MA 3801    
    MD 1545    
    ME 749    
    MI 2851    
    MN 1372    
    MO 1609    
    MS 1561    
    MT 1101    
    NC 1439    
    ND 648    
    NE 720    
    NH 546    
    NJ 2285    
    NM 716    
    NV 571    
    NY 5183    
    OH 3057    
    OK 1129    
    OR 1208    
    PA 4260    
    RI 652    
    SC 891    
    SD 529    
    TN 1193    
    TX 12478    
    UT 1810    
    VA 3082    
    VT 517    
    WA 4824    
    WI 1656    
    WV 1112    
    WY 760    

 

This package has more than 113,160 of schools across the United States and can be used to help you find contacts all across the nation. Typically, It’s the perfect supplemental project for anyone in industries such as;

  • Government
  • Marketing
  • Sales
  • Mailing
  • Security
  • Business Owners

This is served to you in an easy to open Microsoft Excel file that can be read with absolute ease. If you need to download a product that can use this product, you need to download something along the lines of OpenOffice. This can be used by anyone as it’s totally free to download and it will allow you to get access to these key files, making your marketing easier than ever before. This is perfect solution for anyone involved in industries including;

  • Office equipment
  • Educational tools
  • Teaching content authors
  • Cleaning and security services
  • Stationary and tools manufacturers
  • Desks and classroom equipment suppliers

This can make your life so much easier if you are involved in something along these lines, and you’ll be able to give these schools a quick call to book up a chance to show them what you have to offer. If your products or services could be of use to a school then this is a package that you absolutely need to make sure that you start getting the kind of sales numbers that you were hoping for in the first place!

Everything in these products is kept up-to-date as of January 2016 and will be the perfect way for you to start bringing in new clients and ensuring that your products are being found in an open-minded and lucrative environment. Make sure that you follow the nationwide anti-spam laws as well as a failure to do so can see you fined.

Lastly, make sure that you check your spam folder once you make the purchase. As soon as get your payment received through our servers we’ll send your file to you via e-mail. 

Column Quantity Full
Business Name 113160
Business Category 98%
Address 97%
City 99%
State 99%
Zip 99%
Phone 97%
Fax 2%
Email 1 7%
Website 40%
Sub Category 1 42%
Sub Category 2 26%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*The above table is an average from all of our data, each list may vary slightly from these percentages.

Once payment is received, our system will send you an email automatically which will be a Tax Invoice and will have a link to download the file. We do not send physical copies. Please check your Junk Folder after payment if you didn't receive the email.

Category1 Category2 Category3 Title Street City State Zip Phone Fax Website Email 1 Email 2
Schools Educational Services 4715 4715 8th Ave Brooklyn NY 11220 (718) 686-7172      
Preschools & Kindergarten Child Care Day Care Centers & Nurseries "Early Light" Family Preschool/Daycare  Pine Grove CA 95665 (209) 296-1970   earlylightkids@hotmail.com
Schools Day Care Centers & Nurseries Child Care "Kids World" Infant & Child DayCare (Sylvia Villanueva) 222 Royal Ave. Simi Valley CA 93065 (805) 297-6005   kidsworld222@gmail.com
Schools Public Schools 1 Education Place 12785 Forest Hill Blvd Wellington FL 33414 (561) 753-6563 http://1educationplace.com info@1educationplace.com,d.anafi@1educationplace.com,e.benderi@1educationplace.com,e.bender@1educationplace.com,j.blake@1educationplace.com,k.c.epstein@1educationplace.com,c.epstein@1educationplace.com,t.r.gozar@1educationplace.com,r.gozar@1educationplace.com,t.esham@1educationplace.com,a.kane@1educationplace.com,p.laferrara@1educationplace.com,l.rubin@1educationplace.com,g.tarnowski@1educationplace.com,t.vernie@1educationplace.com
Public Schools Educational Services Schools 1 Kool Driving School 4719 W Broad St Richmond VA 23230 (804) 506-0537 http://www.1kooldrivingschool.com info@1kooldrivingschool.com
Schools     1 North River Consolidate 2867 N River Rd Cosmopolis WA 98537 (360) 532-3330      
Schools     1/2 Mi S of Malung School 25275 County Road 21 Roseau MN 56751 (218) 424-7511      
Schools     1000 Days To Success School 5092 Durban Ct San Jose CA 95138 (408) 274-1909      
Schools Educational Services 101 Lakes Academy & Farm Schl 1775 W US Highway 20 Angola IN 46703 (260) 665-9101      
Schools     10-24 School and Associates 10 School St Boston MA 2108 (617) 720-0780      
Public Schools Preschools & Kindergarten Schools 10th & Penn Elementary School 955 Penn St Reading PA 19601 (610) 320-6994 http://readingschooldistrict.org
Preschools & Kindergarten Child Care Schools 10th Street Preschool 1444 10th St Santa Monica CA 90401 (310) 458-4088 http://10thstreetpreschool.com ad@10thstreetpreschool.com
Private Schools (K-12) 112 Preparatory 13362 Marty Ln Garden Grove CA 92843 (714) 458-7247      
Elementary Schools Preschools & Kindergarten Public Schools 112th Street Elementary School 1265 E 112th St Los Angeles CA 90059 (323) 567-2108 http://lausd.net  
Elementary Schools Public Schools Schools 116th Street Elementary School 11610 Stanford Ave Los Angeles CA 90059 (323) 754-3121 http://lausd.net  
Public Schools   121 Magnet Gate Club 3555 Lomita Blvd # B Torrance CA 90505 (310) 430-5886      
Schools Business & Vocational Schools Real Estate Agents 123 ConEd LLC       (248) 808-0011 (313) 887-6431 http://www.123ConEd.com help@123ConEd.com
Schools Educational Services 123 Dui School & Rrp 499 Arrowhead Blvd Jonesboro GA 30236 (678) 850-8520      
Schools Educational Services 123 It's You & Me Inc 11 Nicolette Ct Huntington Station NY 11746 (631) 425-1928      
Preschools & Kindergarten Child Care Schools 123 Preschool 811 S Manhattan Pl Los Angeles CA 90005 (213) 380-1123      
Schools     137 Americas School of Heros 10915 98th St Ozone Park NY 11417 (718) 659-1427      
Schools Educational Services 13th Circuit Probation Success 9639 N Armenia Ave Tampa FL 33612 (813) 932-4035      
Schools Educational Services 15K527 School 283 Adams St Brooklyn NY 11201 (718) 722-7249      
Schools Educational Services 1621 Place Shool 117 Lane Dr Ste 14 Rosenberg TX 77471 (281) 341-3571      
Schools     17 A Joyce Kilmer Assoc 171 Joyce Kilmer Ave New Brunswick NJ 8901 (732) 249-1400      
Schools Educational Services 17 High St 17 High St Norwalk CT 6851 (203) 838-4233 http://stoptheft.com
Schools     1-800-We-Answer 250 W 54th St New York NY 10019 (212) 586-3700      
Public Schools   1-A District Agricultural Assn 2600 Geneva Ave Daly City CA 94014 (415) 404-4100      
Schools     1-R School 3301 W One-R Rd Grand Island NE 68803 (308) 385-6352      
Schools     1st Aid San Joaquin Safety Council 6004 N El Dorado St Stockton CA 95207 (209) 472-7233      
Private Schools (K-12) Public Schools Educational Services 1st Choice Driving Acade 1313 E Alton Gloor Blvd Ste K Brownsville TX 78526 (956) 280-5857 (956) 280-5895 1stchoicedrivingac@gmail.com
Schools     1st Cypress School 3835 Cypress Dr Petaluma CA 94954 (707) 766-9990      
Private Schools (K-12) Special Education Schools 1st Montessori Academy CA 7135 Haven Ave Rancho Cucamonga CA 91701 (909) 941-9200 http://1stMontessoriAcademy.com 1stMontessoriAcademy@gmail.com
Schools     2 Alpha Shooting Academy 24933 51st Rd Arkansas City KS 67005 (620) 442-5734      
Religious General Interest Schools 21 Maple Adams School 21 Maple St Adams MA 1220 (413) 743-0577      
Schools     21st CCLC 210 N School Dr Hermitage AR 71647 (870) 463-8577      
Private Schools (K-12) 21st Century After Sch Wrkshps 1024 Prince Ave Healdsburg CA 95448 (707) 433-6820      
Schools     21st Century Charter School 510 E Cimarron St Colorado Springs CO 80903 (719) 475-1708      
Schools     21st Century Community Learn 214 N Harrison St Lebanon KY 40033 (270) 699-2504      
Schools Public Schools 21st Century Community Schools North Adams MA 1247 (413) 664-9633      
Schools     21st Century Distance Learning 2271 N Highway 127 Albany KY 42602 (606) 387-6027      
Public Schools Schools   21st Century K-8 School 2055 Silver Ave San Francisco CA 94124 (415) 695-5400      
Schools Public Schools 21st Century Preparatory School 1220 Mound Ave Racine WI 53404 (262) 598-0026 http://www.21stprepschool.org panastasio@21stprepschool.org,jarmstrong@21stprepschool.org,fbarkley@21stprepschool.org,kblake@21stprepschool.org,cbrickhouse@21stprepschool.org,kchapman@21stprepschool.org,mcroutteau@21stprepschool.org,kitchenchicks@21stprepschool.org,bgaudio@21stprepschool.org,kgaudio@21stprepschool.org,sgleason@21stprepschool.org,info@21stprepschool.org
Schools     21st Century School Fund Washington DC 20009 (202) 745-3745      
Public Schools   229 Illustration & Design 2137 Crescent Ave Montrose CA 91020 (818) 249-9210      
Public Schools Schools   24 Elmtry & Jr High Lincoln Rd Sudbury MA 1776 (978) 443-9961      
Schools     247 High St 247 High St Burlington NJ 8016 (609) 386-4312      
Schools     24th Street Head Start 3013 24th St San Francisco CA 94110 (415) 285-6657 http://mncsf.org  
Public Schools   253 Inc 253 E Harris Ave South San Francisco CA 94080 (650) 737-5670      

Find Similar Products by Category

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review

  • List of Schools USA

Schools in USA

RRP: $125.00 (You save $55.00)
$70.00


Customers Who Viewed This Product Also Viewed



Recent Updates

Sign up to our newsletter